REALTOR® Designations

The National Association of REALTORS® and its affiliated Institutes, Societies, and Councils provide a wide-range of programs and services that assist members in increasing skills, proficiency, and knowledge. Designations and certifications acknowledging experience and expertise in various real estate sectors are awarded by NAR and each affiliated group upon completion of required courses.

Click here for a complete list of NAR Designations and Certifications.

Below is a list of Designations and the SCAAR Members that have received those Designations.



  CRS - Certified Residential Specialist 
Bruce Braun, Castle Realty
Lynn Feldhege, Granite City Real Estate
Mina Grams, Premier Real Estate Services
Rhonda Green, Edina Realty, Inc.
Christopher Hauck, Coldwell Banker Burnet
Bruce Linnemeyer, Coldwell Banker Burnet  
Jason Miller, Premier Real Estate Services
Debra Niemeyer, Coldwell Banker Burnet
LuAnn Popp, Coldwell Banker Burnet
Scott Reinert, Showcasemn.com
Freddi  Walls, Premier Real Estate Services
Gwen Wampach, Coldwell Banker Burnet


               CIPS - Certified International Property Specialist
LuAnn Popp, Coldwell Banker Burnet
William Popp, Coldwell Banker Burnet



 CPM - Certified Property Manager
Scott Axel, Premier Real Estate Services
e-PRO
Audrey  Fouquette, Premier Real Estate Services
Scott Shosted, RE/MAX Results


Testimonial
"Being a CRS member has been an asset for me over many years. I've received at least one or more referrals every year from CRS members across the country and have developed some long lasting business relationships with CRS agents around the country." Bruce Linnemeyer, SCAAR Member


 
ABR - Accredited Buyer's Representative

Debbie Bertelson, Premier Real Estate Services
Ken Hollerud, RE/MAX Results 


             MRP - Military Relocation Professional
 Kelly Schepers, Premier Real Estate Services


              SRES -Seniors Real Estate Specialist   
 Debbie Bertelson, Premier Real Estate Services
Martin Czech, Premier Real Estate Services
Roger Schleper, Premier Real Estate Services
 
Jackie Atkinson, Century 21 First Realty 
Robert Anderson, Castle Realty
Gary Barnier, RE/MAX Results  
Robert Behrendt, Premier Real Estate Services 
Delores Blonigen, Delores Blonigen Realty, Inc. 
James Boos, Granite City Real Estate LLC 
Bruce Braun, Castle Realty
Steve Cash, RE/MAX Results  
Todd Edstrom, Coldwell Banker Burnet
James Eiynck, Granite Realty of MN 
Bob Faundeen, RE/MAX Results  
Jeremy Forsell, Premier Real Estate Services 
Audrey Fouquette, Premier Real Estate Services
Michael Gerdes, RE/MAX Results
Mina Grams, Premier Real Estate Services 
Rhonda Green, Edina Realty, Inc. 
Katherine Grinnell, United Real Estate Associates

Steven Hansen, RE/MAX Results  
Lisa Johnson-Barnier, RE/MAX Results  
Curt Karls, RE/MAX Results 
Sandra Klocker, Realty Executives Only Excellence 
Jon Krause, Coldwell Banker Burnet 
Ana Krekelberg, Edina Realty, Inc.
Brock Lieberman, Diversified Appraisal Services 
Dan Lundgren, Premier Real Estate Services
Linda McCarney, RE/MAX Results 
Paul Morrison, RE/MAX Results  
Debra Niemeyer, Coldwell Banker Burnet
David Olson, Premier Real Estate Services
David Peterson, Premier Real Estate Services 
Sue Pladson, Coldwell Banker Burnet 
Russell Portele, Coldwell Banker Burnet 
Scott Reinert, Showcasemn.com
Lori Reinert, Showcasemn.com
Richard Russell, Russell Real Estate 
John Russell, Russell Real Estate 
Jennifer Schaefer, Century 21 First Realty, Inc. 
Mark Skudlarek, Castle Realty 
Sandra Storms, Century 21 First Realty
Jason Tangen, Shrewd Real Estate 
Laurie Veillette, Riverside Realty of Little Falls 
Andy Voller, Rice Real Estate Services
Gwen Wampach, Coldwell Banker Burnet
Patrick Wampach, Coldwell Banker Burnet
Matt Wieber, Premier Real Estate Services 
Gregory Wojtowicz, Edina Realty, Inc.